Gandab, Iran Page

Other names: Gandāb,گنداب

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5574 Longitude 54.6005 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 27N Long (DMS) 54° 36' 2E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17206

Weather Charts


Gandab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kert-e Ru (2.3 nm) Darreh-ye Hoseyn Qoli (1.4 nm)
Qul Darreh (1.9 nm)
Mirab Darreh (2.2 nm)
Bahram Khan (2.4 nm)
Shureh Lang (2.4 nm)
Surt Rubar-e Pa'in (3.0 nm)
Surt Rubar-e Bala (3.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mohammad `Ali (1.0 nm)
Khvosh Alang (1.5 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (1.9 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (2.2 nm)
`Asak Dari (2.4 nm)
Bon Diz (2.8 nm)
Havru (0.8 nm)
Zamin Qoqozeh (1.5 nm)
Posht Tangeh (1.8 nm)
Magas Darreh (1.9 nm)
Pakarianu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 23 nm N 335 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 26 nm S 207
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 26 nm W 313
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 274 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Behkadeh Raji
18.8 nm NW Golestan University
18.8 nm NW Gorgan University
22.5 nm N Tureng Tepe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:14 2016