Posht Tangeh, Iran Page

Other names: پشت تنگه

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5322 Longitude 54.5806 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 54° 34' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15478

Weather Charts


Posht Tangeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht Tangeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht Tangeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Magas Darreh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefid Band-e Bala (2.4 nm)
Bonar (2.6 nm)
Sefid Band-e Pa'in (3.1 nm)
Jamshiri (3.0 nm)
Takhteh-ye Mohammad Reza (3.1 nm)
Havru (1.0 nm)
Gandab (1.8 nm)
Kert-e Ru (1.9 nm)
Darreh-ye Hoseyn Qoli (3.0 nm)
Qul Darreh (3.6 nm)
Shureh Lang (3.8 nm)
Zamin Qoqozeh (0.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mohammad `Ali (2.0 nm)
Khvosh Alang (2.7 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (2.8 nm)
Pakarianu (0.3 nm)
Dashn Talow (2.8 nm)
Dastan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 24 nm N 339 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 24 nm S 207
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 26 nm N 317
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 275 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Behkadeh Raji
19.8 nm N Gorgan University
19.8 nm N Golestan University
19.2 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:27 2016