Pakarianu, Iran Page

Other names: پاکریانو,Pākarīānū

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5277 Longitude 54.5812 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 54° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15478

Weather Charts


Pakarianu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakarianu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakarianu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Magas Darreh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefid Band-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Bonar (2.7 nm)
Sefid Band-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Jamshiri (3.1 nm)
Takhteh-ye Mohammad Reza (3.2 nm)
Posht Tangeh (0.3 nm)
Zamin Qoqozeh (0.5 nm)
Havru (1.2 nm)
Gandab (2.0 nm)
Kert-e Ru (2.1 nm)
Darreh-ye Hoseyn Qoli (3.3 nm)
Qul Darreh (3.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mohammad `Ali (2.1 nm)
Khvosh Alang (2.8 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (2.9 nm)
Dashn Talow (2.5 nm)
Dastan (2.6 nm)
Nesadar (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 24 nm N 339 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 24 nm S 208
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 26 nm N 317
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 276 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N Behkadeh Raji
20.1 nm N Gorgan University
20.1 nm N Golestan University
19.1 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:13 2016