Havru, Iran Page

Other names: Havrū,هورو

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5461 Longitude 54.5914 Altitude (feet) 8418
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 54° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 2565
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16929

Weather Charts


Havru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Havru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Havru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kert-e Ru (1.9 nm)
Sefid Band-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Bonar (2.9 nm)
Gandab (0.8 nm)
Darreh-ye Hoseyn Qoli (2.1 nm)
Qul Darreh (2.7 nm)
Mirab Darreh (2.9 nm)
Shureh Lang (3.0 nm)
Bahram Khan (3.1 nm)
Surt Rubar-e Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mohammad `Ali (1.3 nm)
Khvosh Alang (2.0 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (2.2 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (2.7 nm)
Zamin Qoqozeh (0.7 nm)
Posht Tangeh (1.0 nm)
Magas Darreh (1.1 nm)
Pakarianu (1.2 nm)
Dashn Talow (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 23 nm N 337 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 25 nm S 207
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 26 nm W 315
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 275 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N Behkadeh Raji
19.2 nm N Golestan University
19.2 nm N Gorgan University
19.1 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:13 2016