Zamin Qoqozeh, Iran Page

Other names: زمین ققزه,Zamīn Qoqozeh

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5342 Longitude 54.5876 Altitude (feet) 9543
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 54° 35' 15E Altitude (meters) 2908
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16221

Weather Charts


Zamin Qoqozeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zamin Qoqozeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zamin Qoqozeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posht Tangeh (0.4 nm)
Magas Darreh (0.4 nm)
Kert-e Ru (2.1 nm)
Sefid Band-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Bonar (2.9 nm)
Sefid Band-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Havru (0.7 nm)
Gandab (1.5 nm)
Darreh-ye Hoseyn Qoli (2.8 nm)
Qul Darreh (3.4 nm)
Shureh Lang (3.7 nm)
Mirab Darreh (3.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mohammad `Ali (1.7 nm)
Khvosh Alang (2.4 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (2.5 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (3.1 nm)
Pakarianu (0.5 nm)
Dashn Talow (2.8 nm)
Dastan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 24 nm N 338 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 24 nm S 208
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 26 nm N 316
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 275 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Behkadeh Raji
19.8 nm N Gorgan University
19.8 nm N Golestan University
18.9 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:27 2016