Sorkheh, Iran Page

Other names: سرخه

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5727 Longitude 54.6619 Altitude (feet) 7723
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 54° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 2353
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13429

Weather Charts


Sorkheh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkheh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Asak Dari (0.7 nm)
Khvosh Alang (1.9 nm)
A'in Dar (0.2 nm)
Kabudeh (0.6 nm)
Bon Diz (1.0 nm)
Sut Kotal (1.2 nm)
Robat-e Dar (1.4 nm)
Pah Vajminava (1.7 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (1.0 nm)
Tangeh (1.3 nm)
Kolah Man (1.5 nm)
Dar Khana (1.9 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (0.6 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.4 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.8 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (1.9 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (2.1 nm)
Sorkheh Pol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 23 nm N 328 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 23 nm E 112
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 28 nm S 212
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 70 nm W 273 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
17.1 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
17.3 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
19.4 nm NW Golestan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:27 2016