Tangeh, Iran Page

Other names: تنگه

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5699 Longitude 54.6891 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 54° 41' 21E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9994

Weather Charts


Tangeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tash-e `Olya (0.5 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (0.9 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (1.0 nm)
A'in Dar (1.3 nm)
Sorkheh (1.3 nm)
Kabudeh (1.6 nm)
`Asak Dari (1.9 nm)
Robat-e Dar (2.2 nm)
Bon Diz (2.2 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (2.3 nm)
Kolah Man (0.6 nm)
Sut Kotal (1.8 nm)
Haqq `Ali (2.5 nm)
Dar Khana (0.6 nm)
Pir Mishi (1.3 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.4 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (1.6 nm)
Sorkheh Pol (1.7 nm)
Tajar (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 21 nm E 113
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 24 nm N 325 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 29 nm S 214
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 72 nm W 273 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
16.1 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
18.6 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
18.3 nm SE Iranian Space Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:27 2016