A'in Dar, Iran Page

Other names: آئین در,Ā’īn Dar

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5761 Longitude 54.6633 Altitude (feet) 7709
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 54° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 2349
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13673

Weather Charts


A'in Dar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'in Dar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'in Dar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Asak Dari (0.8 nm)
Bon Diz (0.9 nm)
Khvosh Alang (2.1 nm)
Kabudeh (0.5 nm)
Sut Kotal (1.0 nm)
Robat-e Dar (1.2 nm)
Pah Vajminava (1.5 nm)
Haqq `Ali (2.2 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (1.0 nm)
Tangeh (1.3 nm)
Kolah Man (1.4 nm)
Dar Khana (1.8 nm)
Sorkheh (0.2 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (0.8 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (1.2 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.6 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.9 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (2.1 nm)
Sorkheh Pol (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 23 nm N 327 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 23 nm E 112
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 29 nm S 212
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 70 nm W 273 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
17.1 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
17.3 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
19.3 nm NW Golestan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:13 2016