Shangwodian, China Page

Other names: 上窝店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1113 Longitude 108.2201 Altitude (feet) 5042
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 1536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Shangwodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiapo (1.7 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.3 nm)
Pujiagou (2.8 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Bangshang (3.5 nm)
Hongzhi (3.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.1 nm)
Shiliya (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Longdongwan (3.2 nm)
Muwangping (3.6 nm)
Pingxiba (2.2 nm)
Laijiawan (3.0 nm)
Dayinpan (1.0 nm)
Wanshuping (1.4 nm)
Liaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Hekouyan (2.5 nm)
Yinchangping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 50 nm N 45
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm S 194
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
11.3 nm W 108th meridian east
28.2 nm SE Chengkou County
30.5 nm NW Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016