Zhaojia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 赵家院子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1624 Longitude 108.1990 Altitude (feet) 4475
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 1363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Zhaojia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiahe (0.8 nm)
Huangjiahe (2.0 nm)
Bangshang (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Laofangzi (3.2 nm)
Youfang (1.5 nm)
Longwanggou (1.9 nm)
Erya (3.2 nm)
Yantangping (3.0 nm)
Zixi (3.4 nm)
Laofangzi (3.3 nm)
Muwangping (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.5 nm)
Shiliya (1.7 nm)
Xiejiawan (1.6 nm)
Liujiapo (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.5 nm)
Shangwodian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 49 nm E 48
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
10.3 nm W 108th meridian east
27.4 nm NW Zhenba County
30.8 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016