Bangshang, China Page

Other names: 塝上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1437 Longitude 108.1626 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Bangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiawan (0.9 nm)
Hongyanping (1.5 nm)
Hangjia Poshang (2.9 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Qiujiawan (3.0 nm)
Chayuanzi (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.1 nm)
Youfang (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Huangjiahe (0.3 nm)
Xiejiawan (1.3 nm)
Liujiapo (1.8 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.0 nm)
Muwangping (3.2 nm)
Laofangzi (1.1 nm)
Hongzhi (2.4 nm)
Pujiagou (3.4 nm)
Xiangwangping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 51 nm E 48
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
8.3 nm W 108th meridian east
27.3 nm NW Zhenba County
31.7 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:33 2016