Hongzhi, China Page

Other names: 红纸

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1048 Longitude 108.1544 Altitude (feet) 6873
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 2094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Hongzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangwangping (1.3 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Gunziping (2.8 nm)
Chayuanzi (3.4 nm)
Daluping (3.5 nm)
Laofangzi (1.4 nm)
Bangshang (2.4 nm)
Huangjiahe (2.4 nm)
Hongyanping (2.5 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Hekouyan (2.2 nm)
Liujiapo (2.2 nm)
Dayinpan (3.4 nm)
Pujiagou (1.4 nm)
Tanjialiang (2.1 nm)
Yinchangping (3.5 nm)
Gujiazui (3.7 nm)
Tianwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 53 nm E 47
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 192
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
8.0 nm W 108th meridian east
29.2 nm NW Zhenba County
31.0 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:54 2016