Xiangwangping, China Page

Other names: 项王坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0956 Longitude 108.1320 Altitude (feet) 6072
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 1850
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Xiangwangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangwangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangwangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunziping (1.6 nm)
Huangjiapo (2.9 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.1 nm)
Hongyanping (2.9 nm)
Chayuanzi (3.1 nm)
Bangshang (3.3 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Hongzhi (1.3 nm)
Pujiagou (2.1 nm)
Hekouyan (3.0 nm)
Tanjialiang (1.4 nm)
Daluping (2.3 nm)
Tianwan (2.5 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.5 nm)
Duanjiawan (3.6 nm)
Gujiazui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 54 nm E 47
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 191
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
7.1 nm W 108th meridian east
29.1 nm NW Zhenba County
31.8 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:44 2016