Chayuanzi, China Page

Other names: 茶院子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1415 Longitude 108.1030 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Chayuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishuwan (1.9 nm)
Lijiaba (3.0 nm)
Qiujiawan (1.0 nm)
Dahuodi (1.6 nm)
Hangjia Poshang (1.9 nm)
Dayuwan (3.3 nm)
Yangtanping (3.3 nm)
Jingzhuba (3.6 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.9 nm)
Hongyanping (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Laofangzi (2.6 nm)
Bangshang (3.0 nm)
Hongzhi (3.4 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.7 nm)
Gunziping (2.5 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiangwangping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 53 nm E 50
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
5.3 nm W 108th meridian east
26.0 nm NW Zhenba County
34.3 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:01 2016