Dayuwan, China Page

Other names: 打鱼湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1957 Longitude 108.0980 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Dayuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laolinwan (2.1 nm)
Guandian (3.1 nm)
Lijiaba (3.7 nm)
Xuetangxi (3.5 nm)
Pianyanshi (3.6 nm)
Jingzhuba (0.4 nm)
Dawan (1.8 nm)
Taoyuanzi (3.2 nm)
Yangtanping (1.2 nm)
Ranjiawan (1.3 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Laofangzi (3.0 nm)
Yangjiayan (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Dahuodi (1.6 nm)
Hangjia Poshang (1.8 nm)
Qiujiawan (2.3 nm)
Chayuanzi (3.3 nm)
Hongyanping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 52 nm E 53
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
6.2 nm SW 108th meridian east
23.0 nm NW Zhenba County
39.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:51 2016