Yangtanping, China Page

Other names: 杨坦坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1942 Longitude 108.1210 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Yangtanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhuba (1.1 nm)
Dayuwan (1.2 nm)
Laolinwan (3.3 nm)
Ranjiawan (0.6 nm)
Dawan (2.3 nm)
Yangjiayan (2.6 nm)
Taoyuanzi (4.0 nm)
Jiangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Laofangzi (1.9 nm)
Youfang (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiahe (3.6 nm)
Hangjia Poshang (1.4 nm)
Dahuodi (1.9 nm)
Qiujiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Hongyanping (3.1 nm)
Chayuanzi (3.3 nm)
Bangshang (3.7 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 51 nm E 52
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
7.1 nm SW 108th meridian east
23.6 nm NW Zhenba County
35.1 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016