Baishuwan, China Page

Other names: 柏树湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1232 Longitude 108.0730 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Baishuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongchangwan (2.4 nm)
Banzhuxi (2.3 nm)
Miaogou (3.8 nm)
Lijiaba (2.3 nm)
Qiujiawan (2.6 nm)
Dahuodi (3.1 nm)
Xuetangxi (3.6 nm)
Hangjia Poshang (3.6 nm)
Dayuwan (4.5 nm)
Chayuanzi (1.9 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.3 nm)
Hongyanping (3.3 nm)
Xiangwangping (3.4 nm)
Tanjiawan (1.1 nm)
Gunziping (1.9 nm)
Huangjiapo (3.1 nm)
Taiping (3.7 nm)
Daluping (3.8 nm)
Tianwan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 55 nm E 50
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W 108th meridian east
4.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
26.4 nm N Zhenba County
39.6 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:51 2016