Liujiapo, China Page

Other names: 柳家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1254 Longitude 108.1910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Liujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiahe (1.6 nm)
Bangshang (1.8 nm)
Laofangzi (2.0 nm)
Hongzhi (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Hongyanping (3.1 nm)
Xiejiawan (0.8 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.7 nm)
Muwangping (3.1 nm)
Youfang (3.4 nm)
Shangwodian (1.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.0 nm)
Shiliya (2.8 nm)
Pujiagou (2.4 nm)
Dayinpan (2.4 nm)
Hekouyan (2.7 nm)
Wanshuping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 51 nm E 46
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 193
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
9.7 nm W 108th meridian east
29.0 nm NW Zhenba County
29.9 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:03 2016