Shiliya, China Page

Other names: 狮梨垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1563 Longitude 108.2320 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Shiliya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.4 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.5 nm)
Liujiapo (2.8 nm)
Youfang (3.1 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Muwangping (1.2 nm)
Longwanggou (2.4 nm)
Yantangping (2.8 nm)
Zixi (3.3 nm)
Longdongwan (1.6 nm)
Yangjiabang (2.7 nm)
Wangjialiang (3.3 nm)
Tudimiao (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiaping (0.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Shangwodian (2.8 nm)
Pingxiba (3.2 nm)
Dayinpan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 48 nm E 46
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
11.9 nm W 108th meridian east
28.7 nm NW Zhenba County
29.2 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:48 2016