Pingxiba, China Page

Other names: 坪溪坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1108 Longitude 108.2640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13539

Weather Charts


Pingxiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (2.1 nm)
Shangwodian (2.2 nm)
Wanshuping (2.4 nm)
Dayinpan (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.0 nm)
Longdongwan (2.4 nm)
Tudimiao (2.4 nm)
Shiliya (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (1.7 nm)
Huanglianwan (1.7 nm)
Hongyanwan (2.4 nm)
Longdonghe (2.6 nm)
Dawan (3.5 nm)
Laijiawan (1.2 nm)
Dengjialiang (1.7 nm)
Liaojiawan (2.2 nm)
Hunyindong (3.1 nm)
Wachangping (3.7 nm)
Muqindong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 49 nm N 43
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 196
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
13.5 nm W 108th meridian east
26.3 nm SE Chengkou County
31.9 nm NW Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016