Liaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 廖家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0787 Longitude 108.2420 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13282

Weather Charts


Liaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanshuping (1.1 nm)
Dayinpan (1.5 nm)
Hekouyan (2.7 nm)
Yinchangping (3.1 nm)
Pingxiba (2.2 nm)
Shangwodian (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.1 nm)
Liujiapo (3.8 nm)
Laijiawan (1.9 nm)
Dengjialiang (2.1 nm)
Hunyindong (2.4 nm)
Wachangping (3.1 nm)
Huanglianwan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (3.6 nm)
Chayuan (2.8 nm)
Muqindong (2.8 nm)
Houhe (3.4 nm)
Wachangping (3.3 nm)
Jiangchiping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 51 nm N 42
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 195
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
12.7 nm W 108th meridian east
26.3 nm SE Chengkou County
32.8 nm NW Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:01 2016