Chenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 陈家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1296 Longitude 108.2280 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 41E Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Chenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiapo (1.9 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.2 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.2 nm)
Bangshang (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.0 nm)
Shiliya (1.6 nm)
Muwangping (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiahe (3.2 nm)
Longwanggou (3.9 nm)
Pingxiba (2.1 nm)
Longdongwan (2.2 nm)
Laijiawan (3.3 nm)
Dengjialiang (3.7 nm)
Shangwodian (1.2 nm)
Dayinpan (2.2 nm)
Wanshuping (2.5 nm)
Liaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Hekouyan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 49 nm E 45
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 194
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
11.6 nm W 108th meridian east
29.9 nm NW Zhenba County
28.5 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:13 2016