Manxiantan, China Page

Other names: 曼先坦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6783 Longitude 100.5710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manxiantan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manxiantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manxiantan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jialayakang (2.2 nm)
Huinandan (2.6 nm)
Mengnan (3.4 nm)
Nanda (1.1 nm)
Jinpa (2.6 nm)
Jiaya (3.4 nm)
Manzhakangshao Xiazhai (3.6 nm)
Bangpen Laozhai (4.7 nm)
Huobeibang (5.1 nm)
Manlilu (5.3 nm)
Jiaguoguobang (1.4 nm)
Nandongmanmai (2.9 nm)
Manpiaonai (4.9 nm)
Zhahanxiang (1.8 nm)
Chaleyakang (2.7 nm)
Zhawenbing (4.1 nm)
Bangpiao (4.5 nm)
Paleng (4.9 nm)
Musemangang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 20 nm N 30 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 56 nm W 246 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 61 nm S 214
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 62 nm E 132 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 70 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N Menghai County
20.6 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
20.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.1 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:46 2016