Jialayakang, China Page

Other names: 甲拉雅康

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6628 Longitude 100.5360 Altitude (feet) 5045
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 1537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6084

Weather Charts


Jialayakang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialayakang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialayakang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengnan (1.2 nm)
Banzhang Xinzhai (4.4 nm)
Banduo (4.6 nm)
Nanlang (4.8 nm)
Huinandan (2.0 nm)
Nanda (2.2 nm)
Jinpa (3.3 nm)
Banzhang Laozhai (4.7 nm)
Bangpen Laozhai (4.8 nm)
Jiaya (5.0 nm)
Zhahanxiang (1.2 nm)
Manxiantan (2.2 nm)
Jiaguoguobang (3.5 nm)
Chaleyakang (3.5 nm)
Nandongmanmai (4.5 nm)
Zhawenbing (3.1 nm)
Musemangang (3.4 nm)
Mengnan (3.8 nm)
Banmanpo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 22 nm N 33 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 54 nm W 246 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 59 nm S 213
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 63 nm E 130 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 71 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Menghai County
22.4 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
22.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:30 2016