Bangpen Laozhai, China Page

Other names: 帮盆老寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7411 Longitude 100.5220 Altitude (feet) 5994
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 1826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4346

Weather Charts


Bangpen Laozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangpen Laozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangpen Laozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhang Laozhai (1.5 nm)
Banzhang Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Banzhang (4.6 nm)
Xinbanzhang (4.7 nm)
Bangwanqiannen (1.4 nm)
Hekai (3.7 nm)
Huoka (3.7 nm)
Mannan (4.2 nm)
Huinahayaobang (4.5 nm)
Guanggang (5.0 nm)
Huobeibang (1.6 nm)
Jinpa (2.1 nm)
Jiaya (3.3 nm)
Nanpaimangao (3.5 nm)
Manlilu (3.6 nm)
Huinandan (2.8 nm)
Nanda (3.6 nm)
Jialayakang (4.8 nm)
Manxiantan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 19 nm N 43 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 56 nm W 242 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 63 nm S 210
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 67 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 67 nm E 133 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Menghai County
19.2 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
19.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.9 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:51 2016