Nanpaimangao, China Page

Other names: 南拍曼告

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7752 Longitude 100.5720 Altitude (feet) 5347
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 1629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5619

Weather Charts


Nanpaimangao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpaimangao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpaimangao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huobeibang (1.9 nm)
Bangwanqiannen (3.1 nm)
Bangpen Laozhai (3.5 nm)
Huinahayaobang (4.0 nm)
Huoka (4.1 nm)
Hekai (4.4 nm)
Mansuola (1.5 nm)
Pasha Zhongzhai (3.4 nm)
Pasha Laozhai (3.8 nm)
Shuihe Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Shuihexinzhai (4.2 nm)
Fuwodema (4.2 nm)
Manjia (2.2 nm)
Nanpen Zhongzhai (3.1 nm)
Manlilu (0.8 nm)
Jiaya (2.5 nm)
Manzhakangshao Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Jinpa (3.7 nm)
Nanda (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 15 nm N 41 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 59 nm W 241 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 64 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 66 nm S 211
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 67 nm S 136 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW Menghai County
15.9 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
15.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.5 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:57 2016