Jinpa, China Page

Other names: 金怕

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7168 Longitude 100.5500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6026

Weather Charts


Jinpa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangpen Laozhai (2.1 nm)
Banzhang Laozhai (3.1 nm)
Banzhang Xinzhai (4.1 nm)
Huobeibang (2.6 nm)
Bangwanqiannen (3.4 nm)
Manlilu (3.4 nm)
Nanpaimangao (3.7 nm)
Mansuola (5.2 nm)
Jiaya (2.0 nm)
Jiaguoguobang (2.9 nm)
Manzhakangshao Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Nandongmanmai (5.2 nm)
Nanda (1.6 nm)
Huinandan (1.8 nm)
Manxiantan (2.6 nm)
Jialayakang (3.3 nm)
Zhahanxiang (3.9 nm)
Mengnan (4.1 nm)
Chaleyakang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 19 nm N 37 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 56 nm W 244 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 62 nm S 212
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 65 nm E 133 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 68 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Menghai County
19.3 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
19.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.0 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:49 2016