Manzhakangshao Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 曼扎康少下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7274 Longitude 100.6090 Altitude (feet) 5039
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 1535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Manzhakangshao Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzhakangshao Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzhakangshao Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaya (1.7 nm)
Jinpa (3.3 nm)
Nanda (3.5 nm)
Huobeibang (4.1 nm)
Huinandan (4.9 nm)
Bangpen Laozhai (4.9 nm)
Nanpen Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Manlilu (2.7 nm)
Nanpaimangao (3.5 nm)
Manjia (3.9 nm)
Mansuola (4.3 nm)
Manwanwa (3.3 nm)
Damanmai (3.8 nm)
Ake (4.0 nm)
Nandongmai (4.9 nm)
Jiaguoguobang (2.5 nm)
Manxiantan (3.6 nm)
Manpiaonai (4.0 nm)
Nandongmanmai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 17 nm N 29 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 60 nm W 245 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 63 nm S 135 Lao Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 65 nm S 214
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 66 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW Menghai County
17.0 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
17.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:46 2016