Huinandan, China Page

Other names: 回南丹

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6946 Longitude 100.5280 Altitude (feet) 5351
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 1630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5318

Weather Charts


Huinandan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huinandan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huinandan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhang Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Xinbanzhang (4.3 nm)
Banduo (4.6 nm)
Jinpa (1.8 nm)
Bangpen Laozhai (2.8 nm)
Banzhang Laozhai (2.8 nm)
Huobeibang (3.9 nm)
Bangwanqiannen (4.2 nm)
Nanda (1.7 nm)
Manxiantan (2.6 nm)
Jiaguoguobang (3.6 nm)
Jiaya (3.8 nm)
Chaleyakang (5.0 nm)
Manzhakangshao Xiazhai (4.9 nm)
Jialayakang (2.0 nm)
Mengnan (2.3 nm)
Zhahanxiang (2.9 nm)
Zhawenbing (5.0 nm)
Musemangang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 21 nm N 37 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 55 nm W 244 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 60 nm S 212
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 65 nm E 131 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 70 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Menghai County
21.1 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
21.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:59 2016