Zhawenbing, China Page

Other names: 札温丙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6132 Longitude 100.5490 Altitude (feet) 4307
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7073

Weather Charts


Zhawenbing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawenbing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawenbing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banmanpo (2.0 nm)
Musemangang (2.1 nm)
Mengnan (3.0 nm)
Padian (4.3 nm)
Nanlang (4.5 nm)
Zhahanxiang (2.4 nm)
Jialayakang (3.1 nm)
Mengnan (3.3 nm)
Manxiantan (4.1 nm)
Nanda (4.8 nm)
Paleng (2.7 nm)
Chaleyakang (3.0 nm)
Zhahanle (3.7 nm)
Bangpiao (4.3 nm)
Nandongmanmai (4.5 nm)
Banzhagedang (2.8 nm)
Lula (3.2 nm)
Manbo (3.8 nm)
Bawang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 24 nm N 28 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 54 nm W 250 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 57 nm S 215
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 61 nm E 129 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 74 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N Menghai County
23.7 nm SE Kengcheng
24.6 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
24.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:59 2016