Bangpiao, China Page

Other names: 帮飘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6245 Longitude 100.6260 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Bangpiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangpiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangpiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaleyakang (2.0 nm)
Paleng (2.4 nm)
Zhahanxiang (4.4 nm)
Zhawenbing (4.3 nm)
Nandongmanmai (2.0 nm)
Manpiaonai (3.7 nm)
Jiaguoguobang (4.2 nm)
Manxiantan (4.5 nm)
Manbajia (3.2 nm)
Manfeilong (3.7 nm)
Manlongkou (3.9 nm)
Mannanan (4.0 nm)
Manlongjiao (4.3 nm)
Mangui (4.5 nm)
Manzhuangjian (1.9 nm)
Mannongkan (2.8 nm)
Zhahanle (2.9 nm)
Manyun (4.3 nm)
Manyue (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 22 nm N 19 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 58 nm E 132 Lao Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 60 nm S 218
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 58 nm W 250 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 72 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SE Kengcheng
22.2 nm N Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
22.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm NW Menghai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:26 2016