Yangxu, China Page

Other names: 阳旭

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4048 Longitude 119.0150 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51082

Weather Charts


Yangxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocaiyuan (1.0 nm)
Taidong Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Jiajiachengguan (3.3 nm)
Houligezhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongmeng (2.6 nm)
Tubu (3.3 nm)
Qianshuanggou (3.6 nm)
Cibu (1.4 nm)
Quanzi (1.9 nm)
Zongjia Zhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Yujiashuixi (3.0 nm)
Daguangfu (3.2 nm)
Shenmingting (1.3 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiehu (3.2 nm)
Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Dalu (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 15 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 26 nm W 295
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 30 nm S 137
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 67 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 65 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm NE Fangzi District
17.9 nm N Weifang Railway Station
16.1 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016