Shijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 石家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3650 Longitude 119.0350 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50880

Weather Charts


Shijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiehu (1.4 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.4 nm)
Dianzi (2.6 nm)
Wangjiachibu (3.0 nm)
Quanzi (1.2 nm)
Shenmingting (1.3 nm)
Cibu (2.6 nm)
Yangxu (2.6 nm)
Xiaocaiyuan (2.9 nm)
Zongjia Zhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Houligezhuang (3.8 nm)
Dalu (1.3 nm)
Yujiashuixi (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiahe (2.7 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.1 nm)
Qingezhuang (2.6 nm)
Liugou (2.6 nm)
Xiapo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 17 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 28 nm S 135
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 28 nm W 299
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 69 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 63 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.6 nm N Fangzi District
20.1 nm N Weifang Railway Station
19.2 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016