Quanzi, China Page

Other names: 圈子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3837 Longitude 119.0440 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50850

Weather Charts


Quanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenmingting (1.1 nm)
Yangxu (1.9 nm)
Xiaocaiyuan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.7 nm)
Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Cibu (1.5 nm)
Zongjia Zhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Houligezhuang (2.7 nm)
Daguangfu (2.9 nm)
Dongmeng (3.8 nm)
Yujiashuixi (1.3 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (2.2 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Dalu (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.2 nm)
Xiehu (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiahe (3.2 nm)
Qingezhuang (3.6 nm)
Liugou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 16 nm N 12 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 28 nm S 138
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 27 nm W 296
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 68 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 63 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm N Fangzi District
18.9 nm N Weifang Railway Station
18.1 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016