Xiaocaiyuan, China Page

Other names: 小菜园

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4002 Longitude 118.9950 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53348

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaocaiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaocaiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaocaiyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taidong Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Jiajiachengguan (2.4 nm)
Dazhuanggao (2.8 nm)
Qingquan (2.7 nm)
Lijia Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongmeng (3.2 nm)
Qianshuanggou (3.5 nm)
Tubu (3.7 nm)
Yangxu (1.0 nm)
Shenmingting (1.6 nm)
Houligezhuang (2.5 nm)
Cibu (2.4 nm)
Quanzi (2.6 nm)
Wangjiabu (1.3 nm)
Dianzi (2.5 nm)
Xiehu (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangjiachibu (3.8 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 15 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 25 nm W 297
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 31 nm S 136
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 67 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 65 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.5 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
17.4 nm NE Fangzi District
18.4 nm N Weifang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016