Xiehu, China Page

Other names: 偕户

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3512 Longitude 119.0110 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50887

Weather Charts


Xiehu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiehu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiehu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiachibu (1.6 nm)
Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Taidong Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongjizhuang (3.2 nm)
Shenmingting (2.0 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.0 nm)
Quanzi (2.5 nm)
Xiaocaiyuan (3.0 nm)
Yangxu (3.2 nm)
Cibu (3.8 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.3 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Dalu (2.5 nm)
Qingezhuang (2.8 nm)
Yujiashuixi (3.5 nm)
Liugou (1.4 nm)
Xiapo (2.8 nm)
Heiyuzi (3.1 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 18 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 28 nm E 133
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 27 nm W 301
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 70 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.9 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
19.8 nm N Fangzi District
21.1 nm N Weifang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:11 2016