Xiapo, China Page

Other names: 夏坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3091 Longitude 119.0350 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50935

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liugou (1.8 nm)
Heiyuzi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiachibu (3.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.3 nm)
Xiehu (2.8 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dalu (3.5 nm)
Qingezhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiaxiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiahe (3.0 nm)
Xujiazhai (3.7 nm)
Zuguan (1.8 nm)
Nijiagou (2.1 nm)
Xingshanzi (3.4 nm)
Xibaishantou (3.6 nm)
Xuquan (3.6 nm)
Baoquan Xibeicun (3.9 nm)
Baoquan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 20 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 25 nm E 130
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 29 nm W 304
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 72 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.8 nm N Fangzi District
20.5 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
22.2 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016