Taidong Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 台东官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3797 Longitude 118.9580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62943

Weather Charts


Taidong Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taidong Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taidong Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Guanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Qingquan (1.2 nm)
Bunantou (2.1 nm)
Nanyingzi (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Bozhuang (3.5 nm)
Jiajiachengguan (1.8 nm)
Dazhuanggao (2.9 nm)
Zhujia Guanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Wangjiabu (1.5 nm)
Xiaocaiyuan (2.2 nm)
Xiehu (3.1 nm)
Yangxu (3.1 nm)
Shenmingting (3.1 nm)
Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Pingyuan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiachibu (2.9 nm)
Dongjizhuang (3.1 nm)
Liugou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 17 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 24 nm W 301
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 31 nm E 132
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 68 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 67 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
17.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.0 nm N Weifang Railway Station
19.4 nm NE Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016