Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 店子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3607 Longitude 118.9810 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54051

Weather Charts


Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Guanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Pingyuan (2.4 nm)
Qingquan (2.8 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiabu (1.1 nm)
Taidong Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaocaiyuan (2.5 nm)
Yangxu (3.1 nm)
Jiajiachengguan (3.3 nm)
Xiehu (1.6 nm)
Shenmingting (2.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.9 nm)
Quanzi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiachibu (1.4 nm)
Liugou (2.3 nm)
Dongjizhuang (2.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)
Heiyuzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 18 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 25 nm W 302
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm E 131
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 69 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 65 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
18.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm NE Fangzi District
20.8 nm N Weifang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016