Cibu, China Page

Other names: 慈埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4083 Longitude 119.0430 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cibu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cibu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangxu (1.4 nm)
Xiaocaiyuan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiabu (3.2 nm)
Houligezhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongmeng (2.4 nm)
Minghe (2.6 nm)
Tubu (3.2 nm)
Liujiazhaike (3.7 nm)
Yanglu (3.6 nm)
Zongjia Zhuangzi (1.2 nm)
Daguangfu (1.9 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (2.9 nm)
Quanzi (1.5 nm)
Shenmingting (1.8 nm)
Yujiashuixi (2.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Dalu (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.7 nm)
Xiehu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 14 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 27 nm W 294
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm S 139
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 67 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 63 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm N Fangzi District
17.4 nm N Weifang Railway Station
16.8 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:22 2016