Zongjia Zhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 宗家庄子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4086 Longitude 119.0670 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50827

Weather Charts


Zongjia Zhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongjia Zhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongjia Zhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cibu (1.2 nm)
Houligezhuang (2.0 nm)
Shenmingting (2.6 nm)
Yangxu (2.5 nm)
Daguangfu (1.1 nm)
Minghe (2.3 nm)
Yanglu (3.1 nm)
Dongmeng (2.9 nm)
Cishan (3.0 nm)
Liujiazhaike (3.7 nm)
Weijia Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Sunjia Xiabuhexi (2.3 nm)
Daokou (3.1 nm)
Yujiashuixi (1.5 nm)
Quanzi (1.9 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (2.2 nm)
Dalu (2.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Beixiaogou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 14 nm N 9 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm S 141
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 28 nm W 293
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 67 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.6 nm N Fangzi District
16.2 nm NE List of coal power stations
16.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016