Dongzhanggou, China Page

Other names: 东张沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2773 Longitude 117.2410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77408

Weather Charts


Dongzhanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxianghe (1.1 nm)
Tianwangcun (1.7 nm)
Xihongyang (2.6 nm)
Qianxiang (2.6 nm)
Xiyangpi (2.8 nm)
Buluangou (3.3 nm)
Dabeiwang (1.4 nm)
Mashipian (1.7 nm)
Cuocaoyu (3.3 nm)
Dongwangying (3.7 nm)
Wayuxi (1.3 nm)
Beidingzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shanghuangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zaogou (3.2 nm)
Moshishan (2.3 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dadangshan (2.5 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Beixu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 43 nm W 271 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm S 179
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
12.5 nm S Tengzhou
13.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
12.0 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016