Dabeiwang, China Page

Other names: 大北王

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2979 Longitude 117.2260 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76988

Weather Charts


Dabeiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabeiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabeiwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyangpi (1.5 nm)
Xihongyang (1.6 nm)
Buluangou (2.6 nm)
Cuocaoyu (2.0 nm)
Jiangjuntang (3.0 nm)
Dayanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Liujiawa (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Mashipian (1.7 nm)
Wayuxi (2.3 nm)
Zaogou (3.3 nm)
Tianwangcun (1.3 nm)
Dongzhanggou (1.4 nm)
Houxianghe (1.8 nm)
Qianxiang (2.7 nm)
Moshishan (3.3 nm)
Dadangshan (3.7 nm)
Beidingzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 43 nm W 269 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 64 nm S 179
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 60 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 76 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 84 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
13.4 nm S Tengzhou
11.2 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng
14.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
13.9 nm NW Zoucheng
14.4 nm W List of power stations in China
14.7 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:19 2016