Beidingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 北丁庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2536 Longitude 117.2710 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77440

Weather Charts


Beidingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhanggou (2.0 nm)
Dadangshan (2.1 nm)
Moshishan (2.6 nm)
Houxianghe (2.7 nm)
Wayuxi (1.6 nm)
Mashipian (2.8 nm)
Zaogou (3.6 nm)
Dabeiwang (3.5 nm)
Shanghuangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Shiyangshan (1.6 nm)
Luoying (2.9 nm)
Laohuwo (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Beixu (1.7 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiahuzhu (3.0 nm)
Xiangshan (3.3 nm)
Mahe (3.6 nm)
Biezhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 45 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 61 nm S 181
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 73 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 87 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
11.8 nm SW Tengzhou
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
13.1 nm SE Shanting District
13.7 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016