Shanghuangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上黄庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2647 Longitude 117.2920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77429

Weather Charts


Shanghuangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidingzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wayuxi (1.5 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongzhanggou (2.6 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dadangshan (3.3 nm)
Houxianghe (3.5 nm)
Mashipian (2.6 nm)
Zaogou (2.8 nm)
Yaoying (2.8 nm)
Dongwangying (3.6 nm)
Luoying (1.8 nm)
Gaoya (2.9 nm)
Shiyangshan (1.2 nm)
Beixu (2.1 nm)
Laohuwo (2.5 nm)
Xiangshan (3.5 nm)
Xiahuzhu (3.7 nm)
Biezhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 46 nm W 272 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm S 182
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 73 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 86 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
12.9 nm SW Tengzhou
12.9 nm SE Shanting District
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
14.6 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016