Dongwangying, China Page

Other names: 东王营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3248 Longitude 117.2900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77004

Weather Charts


Dongwangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanzhuang (2.8 nm) Dongbianzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaoyanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiliuyu (2.0 nm)
Dalu (2.8 nm)
Konggou (3.3 nm)
Chengou (3.2 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Shangmoshiling (3.7 nm)
Qianrenling (2.0 nm)
Yaoying (2.2 nm)
Qianwawu (2.3 nm)
Huangtuya (3.4 nm)
Zaogou (0.8 nm)
Mashipian (2.1 nm)
Wayuxi (2.9 nm)
Shanghuangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Luoying (3.7 nm)
Dongzhanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 46 nm W 267 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 65 nm S 181
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 77 nm S 170 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 83 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
16.0 nm SW Tengzhou
15.9 nm SE Shanting District
15.0 nm NW Zoucheng
14.4 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:19 2016