Mashipian, China Page

Other names: 马石片

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2997 Longitude 117.2610 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77384

Weather Charts


Mashipian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashipian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashipian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabeiwang (1.7 nm)
Cuocaoyu (2.7 nm)
Houxianghe (2.7 nm)
Tianwangcun (2.9 nm)
Xiyangpi (3.1 nm)
Dongwangying (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dayanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongbianzhuang (3.3 nm)
Liujiawa (3.7 nm)
Xiliuyu (3.8 nm)
Zaogou (1.7 nm)
Yaoying (3.2 nm)
Wayuxi (1.2 nm)
Dongzhanggou (1.7 nm)
Shanghuangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Beidingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Shiyangshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 44 nm W 269 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 64 nm S 180
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 84 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
14.1 nm SW Tengzhou
12.9 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng
15.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
14.9 nm NW Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016