Beixu, China Page

Other names: 北徐

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2302 Longitude 117.2900 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77471

Weather Charts


Beixu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dadangshan (2.8 nm)
Mahe (3.6 nm)
Moshishan (3.6 nm)
Shiyangshan (1.2 nm)
Beidingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shanghuangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wayuxi (3.2 nm)
Luoying (3.1 nm)
Dongzhanggou (3.7 nm)
Laohuwo (1.8 nm)
Gaoya (3.2 nm)
Xiangshan (1.6 nm)
Xiahuzhu (1.7 nm)
Biezhuang (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (3.4 nm)
Jiulaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 46 nm W 274 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 60 nm S 182
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 88 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
11.2 nm SW Tengzhou
11.5 nm SE Shanting District
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
15.0 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016