Jiangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 蒋庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2262 Longitude 117.2420 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77471

Weather Charts


Jiangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moshishan (1.5 nm)
Xiaohezi (2.8 nm)
Zhu'ercun (2.9 nm)
Qianxiang (3.4 nm)
Dadangshan (0.7 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Beidingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Houxianghe (2.8 nm)
Dongzhanggou (3.1 nm)
Wayuxi (3.5 nm)
Xiahuzhu (2.1 nm)
Beixu (2.4 nm)
Shanghuangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Biezhuang (3.4 nm)
Shiyangshan (3.2 nm)
Mahe (1.4 nm)
Houming (2.8 nm)
Longyang (3.6 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 44 nm W 275 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 59 nm S 179
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 88 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
9.7 nm SW Tengzhou
11.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
13.2 nm SE Shanting District
12.8 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:42 2016