Houming, China Page

Other names: 后明

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1840 Longitude 117.2200 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77499

Weather Charts


Houming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhu'ercun (1.8 nm)
Dongshatu (2.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaoling (3.1 nm)
Mahe (1.4 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dadangshan (3.2 nm)
Moshishan (3.6 nm)
Xiaohezi (3.4 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Longyang (1.8 nm)
Dawugou (2.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiahuzhu (3.0 nm)
Shaotuan (3.4 nm)
Daxuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Tunli (1.8 nm)
Luozhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongwugou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 43 nm W 278 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 57 nm S 178
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 69 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 90 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
6.9 nm SW Tengzhou
8.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
13.0 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng
12.9 nm SE Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016